Scottish Premiership stats 2026/27
Top scorers, assists and cards, and every club's season · Updated Fri 6 Nov, 18:41
Scottish Premiership Top scorers 2026/27
| # | Player | Club | Goals | Apps | Pens | Mins / goal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 116 | ||
| 2 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 142 | ||
| 3 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 131 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 141 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 178 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 142 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 138 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 146 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 108 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 225 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 263 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 180 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 201 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 334 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 173 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 263 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 138 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 232 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 180 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 187 |
Scottish Premiership Assists 2026/27
| # | Player | Club | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 12 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 10 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 12 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 10 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 10 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 11 | 2 | 11 | ||
| 12 | 2 | 8 | ||
| 13 | 2 | 12 | ||
| 14 | 2 | 8 | ||
| 15 | 2 | 6 | ||
| 16 | 2 | 12 | ||
| 17 | 2 | 11 | ||
| 18 | 2 | 10 | ||
| 19 | 2 | 8 | ||
| 20 | 2 | 7 |
Scottish Premiership Yellow cards 2026/27
| # | Player | Club | Yellows | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 12 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 7 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 10 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 8 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 12 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 12 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 10 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 10 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 10 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 8 |
Scottish Premiership Red cards 2026/27
| # | Player | Club | Reds | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 8 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 7 | ||
| 4 | 1 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 7 | 1 | 11 | ||
| 8 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 9 | 1 | 9 | ||
| 10 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 11 | 0 | 12 | ||
| 12 | 0 | 7 | ||
| 13 | 0 | 12 | ||
| 14 | 0 | 12 | ||
| 15 | 0 | 12 | ||
| 16 | 0 | 10 | ||
| 17 | 0 | 9 | ||
| 18 | 0 | 8 | ||
| 19 | 0 | 12 | ||
| 20 | 0 | 12 |
Scottish Premiership club stats 2026/27
| Club | Form | GF | GA | For / game | Against / game | Clean sheets | Failed to score | Home W | Away W | Best win run | Yellows | Reds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WWWDL | 27 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 0 | |
| DWLWD | 24 | 17 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 1 | |
| WWDWD | 19 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 0 | |
| WWDLW | 17 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1 | |
| WWDWD | 16 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 1 | |
| LWWWW | 15 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 0 | |
| WDLDD | 15 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | |
| LLLDW | 14 | 20 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | |
| LWLLD | 13 | 28 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2 | |
| LLWDL | 12 | 20 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 0 | |
| DLWLL | 12 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | |
| DLLLD | 11 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2 |
Official competition data, updated after every round. Assists as recorded by the data provider.



