League Two stats 2026/27
Top scorers, assists and cards, and every club's season · Updated Fri 6 Nov, 18:41
League Two Top scorers 2026/27
| # | Player | Club | Goals | Apps | Pens | Mins / goal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 115 | ||
| 2 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 127 | ||
| 3 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 118 | ||
| 4 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 153 | ||
| 5 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 126 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 141 | ||
| 7 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 199 | ||
| 8 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 185 | ||
| 9 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 134 | ||
| 10 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 187 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 188 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 136 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 150 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 148 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 151 | ||
| 16 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 99 | ||
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 212 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 234 | ||
| 19 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 186 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 268 |
League Two Assists 2026/27
| # | Player | Club | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 14 | ||
| 2 | 6 | 13 | ||
| 3 | 6 | 10 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 13 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 11 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 13 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 12 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 12 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 13 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 14 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 13 |
League Two Yellow cards 2026/27
| # | Player | Club | Yellows | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 13 | ||
| 2 | 6 | 12 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 12 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 14 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 13 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 13 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 12 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 12 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 8 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 13 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 9 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 19 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 13 |
League Two Red cards 2026/27
| # | Player | Club | Reds | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 7 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 14 | ||
| 4 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 8 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 7 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 8 | 1 | 13 | ||
| 9 | 1 | 13 | ||
| 10 | 1 | 11 | ||
| 11 | 1 | 11 | ||
| 12 | 1 | 11 | ||
| 13 | 1 | 11 | ||
| 14 | 1 | 9 | ||
| 15 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 16 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 17 | 1 | 11 | ||
| 18 | 1 | 9 | ||
| 19 | 1 | 9 | ||
| 20 | 1 | 5 |
League Two club stats 2026/27
| Club | Form | GF | GA | For / game | Against / game | Clean sheets | Failed to score | Home W | Away W | Best win run | Yellows | Reds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WLDWD | 28 | 18 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 2 | |
| WWWWW | 25 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 1 | |
| LLDWW | 24 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 1 | |
| DDWLL | 24 | 21 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 3 | |
| DLDWL | 24 | 21 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 1 | |
| LLWWL | 23 | 25 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 2 | |
| DWDWD | 23 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | |
| DDWLW | 21 | 12 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 1 | |
| WLDLW | 20 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 1 | |
| WDDLW | 20 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 0 | |
| DLWDW | 19 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 2 | |
| DWLLW | 18 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 0 | |
| LLDDL | 18 | 25 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 4 | |
| WWLLD | 17 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 1 | |
| LWWDL | 17 | 22 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 3 | |
| LLLDL | 17 | 23 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 2 | |
| DLDLL | 17 | 26 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 3 | |
| LDWDW | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 2 | |
| WLDLW | 15 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 3 | |
| DLLDW | 13 | 21 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 2 | |
| LDDLL | 12 | 19 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 1 | |
| WDWWL | 11 | 9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 0 | |
| WWDLW | 10 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 0 | |
| WLWDL | 9 | 10 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 |
Official competition data, updated after every round. Assists as recorded by the data provider.



