League One stats 2026/27
Top scorers, assists and cards, and every club's season · Updated Fri 6 Nov, 18:41
League One Top scorers 2026/27
| # | Player | Club | Goals | Apps | Pens | Mins / goal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 76 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 110 | ||
| 3 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 134 | ||
| 4 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 77 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 162 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 110 | ||
| 7 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 164 | ||
| 8 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 173 | ||
| 9 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 183 | ||
| 10 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 125 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 130 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 236 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 208 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 215 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 158 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 287 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 224 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 270 | ||
| 19 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 91 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 197 |
League One Assists 2026/27
| # | Player | Club | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 14 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 13 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 13 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 13 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 14 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 13 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 12 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 12 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 12 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 12 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 12 |
League One Yellow cards 2026/27
| # | Player | Club | Yellows | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 14 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 13 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 12 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 12 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 12 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 12 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 12 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 11 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 11 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 10 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 13 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 13 | ||
| 19 | 4 | 13 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 13 |
League One Red cards 2026/27
| # | Player | Club | Reds | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 13 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 13 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 11 | ||
| 4 | 1 | 6 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 7 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 7 | ||
| 7 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 8 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 9 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 10 | 1 | 8 | ||
| 11 | 1 | 8 | ||
| 12 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 13 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 15 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 16 | 1 | 8 | ||
| 17 | 1 | 6 | ||
| 18 | 0 | 14 | ||
| 19 | 0 | 13 | ||
| 20 | 0 | 12 |
League One club stats 2026/27
| Club | Form | GF | GA | For / game | Against / game | Clean sheets | Failed to score | Home W | Away W | Best win run | Yellows | Reds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WWWWD | 28 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 1 | |
| WWWWD | 27 | 21 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 1 | |
| WWDLW | 26 | 14 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 0 | |
| LWWDL | 25 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0 | |
| WDWDW | 22 | 11 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 3 | |
| WLLDD | 22 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 2 | |
| WWLWD | 22 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 2 | |
| WLWWW | 22 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 | |
| WLLWD | 21 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 0 | |
| WDLDL | 21 | 21 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 0 | |
| LWDDW | 21 | 23 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | |
| DWWLD | 20 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 1 | |
| DWLLW | 19 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 | |
| LDDWL | 18 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 1 | |
| WLWLD | 17 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 0 | |
| LLWLD | 17 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 1 | |
| LLWLL | 14 | 22 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 0 | |
| LLWDW | 13 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 0 | |
| LLDLL | 13 | 33 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | |
| LLLLD | 12 | 22 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 2 | |
| LLLWD | 11 | 22 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 1 | |
| WDLDL | 11 | 23 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 | |
| DWDDL | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 1 | |
| LLLDL | 9 | 21 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
Official competition data, updated after every round. Assists as recorded by the data provider.



