Championship stats 2026/27
Top scorers, assists and cards, and every club's season · Updated Fri 6 Nov, 18:41
Championship Top scorers 2026/27
| # | Player | Club | Goals | Apps | Pens | Mins / goal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 81 | ||
| 2 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 97 | ||
| 3 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 133 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 104 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 179 | ||
| 6 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 169 | ||
| 7 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 173 | ||
| 8 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 147 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 198 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 196 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 157 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 206 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 91 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 149 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 235 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 186 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 256 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 274 | ||
| 19 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 177 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 242 |
Championship Assists 2026/27
| # | Player | Club | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 14 | ||
| 2 | 6 | 14 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 14 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 9 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 13 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 11 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 14 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 13 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 10 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 14 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 10 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 13 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 13 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 13 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 11 |
Championship Yellow cards 2026/27
| # | Player | Club | Yellows | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 12 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 13 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 14 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 14 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 13 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 13 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 13 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 13 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 12 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 9 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 13 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 11 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 19 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 14 |
Championship Red cards 2026/27
| # | Player | Club | Reds | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 13 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 11 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 14 | ||
| 4 | 1 | 14 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 13 | ||
| 7 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 8 | 1 | 5 | ||
| 9 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 10 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 11 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 12 | 1 | 13 | ||
| 13 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 14 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 15 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 16 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 17 | 1 | 9 | ||
| 18 | 1 | 7 | ||
| 19 | 1 | 7 | ||
| 20 | 1 | 4 |
Championship club stats 2026/27
| Club | Form | GF | GA | For / game | Against / game | Clean sheets | Failed to score | Home W | Away W | Best win run | Yellows | Reds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WWLLD | 36 | 21 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 1 | |
| WDWWL | 30 | 19 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 0 | |
| WDWWD | 29 | 14 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 1 | |
| LLWWW | 27 | 24 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 1 | |
| WWLWW | 26 | 13 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 0 | |
| WDWWW | 25 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 0 | |
| LDLWL | 23 | 24 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 1 | |
| LWDWW | 22 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 2 | |
| WLWLD | 22 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 1 | |
| WDWLD | 22 | 23 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 1 | |
| WLLWL | 21 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 0 | |
| WWDWD | 20 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 1 | |
| LWDWW | 20 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 1 | |
| WDWDW | 19 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | |
| WDLLW | 19 | 26 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 1 | |
| DLLDD | 18 | 26 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 1 | |
| LWLLW | 17 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | |
| LLDWL | 16 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 1 | |
| LDWLL | 14 | 24 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 3 | |
| LWLLW | 13 | 23 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 0 | |
| LLDLL | 12 | 30 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 | |
| DLLLL | 11 | 22 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 1 | |
| LLDLL | 11 | 29 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 1 |
Official competition data, updated after every round. Assists as recorded by the data provider.



